Champion Cris Cyborg will defend her 145lbs title against bantamweight queen Amanda Nunes, who will look to become the first female fighter in UFC history to hold two belts simultaneously.

A tasty welterweight bout between former interim 170lbs champion Carlos Condit and Michael Chiesa also features on the card

232 is jam-packed with entertaining fights, making it an unmissable one for fight fans.

Here’s everything you need to know about the card:

UFC 232 Live Stream – When and where is UFC 232 taking place?

UFC 232 takes place at the Forum in Los Angeles, California in the early hours of Sunday, December 29.

UFC 232 Live Stream – What channel is UFC 232 on?

The main card and the preliminary fights will be shown live on BT Sport 2.

Alternatively, if you don’t have BT Sport, you can watch the prelims on the UFC’s Fight Pass service.

UFC 232 Live Stream – What time will UFC 232 start?

The preliminary fights will get underway at 6:30pm ET and 3:30pm PT, with the main card kicking off at 10pm ET and 7pm PT.

UFC 232 Live Stream – What time does UFC 232 start in the UK?

The prelims will get underway at 11:30pm BST on Saturday, December 29.

UFC 232 Live Stream – What time will UFC 232’s main card get underway in the UK?

The main card will commence at 3:00am BST.

UFC 232 Live Stream – What time will UFC 232’s main event start?

Jones and Gustafsson are expected to make their respective walks to the Octagon at around 5:30am BST (11:30pm ET and 9:30pm PT).

UFC 232 Live Stream – Can I watch UFC 232 online?

BT Sport subscribers will be able to watch the ninth pay-per-view card of the year online or through their mobile device via the BT Sport App.

The preliminary fights will be available to watch on the UFC’s Fight Pass service.

UFC 232 fight card

Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson (light-heavyweight title fight)

Cris Cyborg vs Amanda Nunes (women’s bantamweight title fight)

Carlos Condit vs Michael Chiesa (welterweight bout)

Ilir Latifi vs Corey Anderson (light-heavyweight bout)

Chad Mendes vs Alexander Volkanovski (men’s featherweight bout)

Prelims

Andrei Arlovski vs Walt Harris (heavyweight bout)

Cat Zingano vs Megan Anderson (women’s featherweight bout)

Douglas Silva de Andrade vs Petr Yan (men’s bantamweight bout)

BJ Penn vs Ryan Hall (lightweight bout)

Brian Kelleher vs Montel Jackson (men’s bantamweight bout)

Andre Ewell vs Nathaniel Wood (men’s bantamweight bout)

Uriah Hall vs Bevon Lewis (middleweight bout)

Curtis Millender vs Siyar Bahadurzada (welterweight bout)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here